of justice”); 22 U.S.C. § 7513(a)(5)(B)(ii) (authorizing the President “to provide assistance for Afghanistan” to support “improvements in the capacity and physical infrastructure of the justice system in Afghanistan, such as for professional training * * * to improve the administration of justice, for programs to enhance prosecutorial and judicial capabilities and to protect participants in judicial cases, for improvements in the instruction of law enforcement personnel (including human rights training), and for the promotion of civilian police roles that support democracy”); 26 U.S.C. § 7456(c)(1) (empowering the Tax Court to punish “misbehavior of any person in its presence or so near thereto as to obstruct the administration of justice”); 28 U.S.C. § 333 (empowering the chief judge of each circuit to hold judicial conferences “for the purpose of * * * advising means of improving the administration of justice within such circuit”); 28 U.S.C. § 620(b)(6) (empowering the Federal Judicial Center “to cooperate with and assist agencies of the Federal Government and other appropriate organizations in providing information and advice to further improvement in the administration of justice in the courts of foreign countries”);