United States v. Warlick, 742 F.2d 113, 115–116 (4th Cir. 1984); see American Airlines, Inc. v. Allied Pilots Ass’n, 968 F.2d 523, 532 (5th Cir. 1992) (similar); Vaughn v. City of Flint, 752 F.2d 1160, 1167 (6th Cir. 1985) (similar). These statutes are not unique—Congress routinely uses “administration of justice” in contexts involving courts and court proceedings. See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 1507 (prohibiting 25 “picket[ing] or parad[ing] in or near a building housing a court of the United States” “with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice”); 22 U.S.C. § 7513(a)(5)(B)(ii) (authorizing the President “to provide assistance for Afghanistan” to support “improvements in the capacity and physical infrastructure of the justice system in Afghanistan, such as for professional training * * * to improve the administration of justice, for